Home About Us Services Markets Resarch Online Trading Back Office Contact Us Download
Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd Power Generation And Supply
 BSE Code
 532898
ISIN Demat
INE752E01010
Book Value
112.8091842
Mar.Cap(Rs.Cr)
108,555.49
P/E
10.92
Face Value
10
Go
Your are on :   Markets   |  Company Profile   |  Balance Sheet
ParticularsMar 2018
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2017
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2016
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2015
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2014
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2013
(Rs.Cr)
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 5231.595231.595231.595231.595231.594629.73
Reserves Total 49183.3744575.6638579.6432935.0029228.0421609.74
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds54414.9649807.2543811.2338166.5934459.6326239.47
Secured Loans 114481.31110169.2799926.6788936.6576063.4462534.24
Unsecured Loans 16731.658528.648328.246107.907106.415653.63
Service Line & Sec.Dep. from Cust.0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Debt131212.96118697.91108254.9195044.5583169.8568187.87
Other Liabilities6601.046599.377651.076421.786379.135150.16
Total Liabilities192228.96175104.53159717.21139632.92124008.6199577.50
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 177102.02149731.95121336.82118264.2696503.6680600.05
Less: Accumulated Depreciation 23491.6414223.966394.5228578.0523349.5919199.41
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 153610.38135507.99114942.3089686.2173154.0761400.64
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress30307.1235884.1343795.1552924.1549476.7134823.54
Investments 1608.241330.05841.11926.42998.681147.50
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 1076.76924.20727.59737.91712.67551.78
Sundry Debtors 3638.963221.102737.972118.651578.461434.09
Cash and Bank2170.433340.592240.402062.984417.521661.97
Loans and Advances 5452.363578.913961.452845.292176.272268.24
Total Current Assets12338.5111064.809667.417764.838884.925916.08
Less: Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 16640.6416069.8515605.0614983.8612169.488828.59
Provisions 1504.96971.79617.761232.11968.29768.56
Total Current Liabilities18145.6017041.6416222.8216215.9713137.779597.15
Net Current Assets-5807.09-5976.84-6555.41-8451.14-4252.85-3681.07
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets11776.568821.216233.234307.593498.183528.78
Deferred Tax Liability14346.0611371.758722.616779.745941.145487.94
Net Deferred Tax-2569.50-2550.54-2489.38-2472.15-2442.96-1959.16
Other Assets15079.8110909.749183.447019.437074.967846.05
Total Assets192228.96175104.53159717.21139632.92124008.6199577.50
Contingent Liabilities15400.5518684.605018.893211.123864.263082.61
Home About Us Product Disclaimer Markets Research Privacy Policy Careers Contact Us Feedback Scores
"Investor Grievance" Mail your Grievance to info@lalkar.in Important Links:   SEBI   |   NSE   |   BSE   |   MCX-SX   |   MCX   |   NCDEX   |   NSDL   |   CDSL   |   FMC
SEBI REGISTRATION NOS - NSE: INB230991136  |  NSE F&O: INF230991136  |  NSE CDS: INE230991136  |  BSE: INB010991133  |  BSE F&O: INF010991133  |  MCX-SX Cash INB 260991139 | MCX-SX F&O INF 260991139 | MCX-SX CDs INE 260991136 | CDSL: IN-DP-CDSL-383-2006
AMFI NO : ARN- 19226  |  LALKAR COMMODITIES PVT. LTD.: MCX: 10685 FMC: MCX/TCM/CORP/0655 | NSEL: 11300 | NCDEX: 1130 FMC No : NCDEX/TCM/CORP/1106
2010 © Lalkar Group. All rights reserved Designed, developed & powered by CMOTS Infotech(ISO 9001:2015 certified)