Home About Us Services Markets Resarch Online Trading Back Office Contact Us Download
Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd Power Generation And Supply
 BSE Code
 532898
ISIN Demat
INE752E01010
Book Value
112.8091842
Mar.Cap(Rs.Cr)
105,965.86
P/E
10.47
Face Value
10
Go
Your are on :   Markets   |  Company Profile   |  Balance Sheet
ParticularsMar 2019
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2018
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2017
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2016
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2015
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2014
(Rs.Cr)
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 5231.595231.595231.595231.595231.595231.59
Reserves Total 53785.5549183.3744575.6638579.6432935.0029228.04
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds59017.1454414.9649807.2543811.2338166.5934459.63
Secured Loans 115519.14114481.31110169.2799926.6788936.6576063.44
Unsecured Loans 30567.2216731.658528.648328.246107.907106.41
Service Line & Sec.Dep. from Cust.0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Debt146086.36131212.96118697.91108254.9195044.5583169.85
Other Liabilities14209.196601.046599.377651.076421.786379.13
Total Liabilities219312.69192228.96175104.53159717.21139632.92124008.61
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 197792.72177100.28149731.95121336.82118264.2696503.66
Less: Accumulated Depreciation 33932.7123489.9014223.966394.5228578.0523349.59
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 163860.01153610.38135507.99114942.3089686.2173154.07
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress33578.0830307.1235884.1343795.1552924.1549476.71
Investments 2756.531608.241330.05841.11926.42998.68
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 1248.991076.76924.20727.59737.91712.67
Sundry Debtors 4628.743638.963221.102737.972118.651578.46
Cash and Bank4332.042170.433340.592240.402062.984417.52
Loans and Advances 7685.255452.363578.913961.452845.292176.27
Total Current Assets17895.0212338.5111064.809667.417764.838884.92
Less: Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 16366.7016640.6416069.8515605.0614983.8612169.48
Provisions 723.301504.96971.79617.761232.11968.29
Total Current Liabilities17090.0018145.6017041.6416222.8216215.9713137.77
Net Current Assets805.02-5807.09-5976.84-6555.41-8451.14-4252.85
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets6922.05787.178821.216233.234307.593498.18
Deferred Tax Liability17015.0714346.0611371.758722.616779.745941.14
Net Deferred Tax-10093.02-13558.89-2550.54-2489.38-2472.15-2442.96
Other Assets28406.0726069.2010909.749183.447019.437074.96
Total Assets219312.69192228.96175104.53159717.21139632.92124008.61
Contingent Liabilities11174.6914568.0818684.605018.893211.123864.26
Home About Us Product Disclaimer Markets Research Privacy Policy Careers Contact Us Feedback Scores
"Investor Grievance" Mail your Grievance to info@lalkar.in Important Links:   SEBI   |   NSE   |   BSE   |   MCX-SX   |   MCX   |   NCDEX   |   NSDL   |   CDSL   |   FMC
SEBI REGISTRATION NOS - NSE: INB230991136  |  NSE F&O: INF230991136  |  NSE CDS: INE230991136  |  BSE: INB010991133  |  BSE F&O: INF010991133  |  MCX-SX Cash INB 260991139 | MCX-SX F&O INF 260991139 | MCX-SX CDs INE 260991136 | CDSL: IN-DP-CDSL-383-2006
AMFI NO : ARN- 19226  |  LALKAR COMMODITIES PVT. LTD.: MCX: 10685 FMC: MCX/TCM/CORP/0655 | NSEL: 11300 | NCDEX: 1130 FMC No : NCDEX/TCM/CORP/1106
2010 © Lalkar Group. All rights reserved Designed, developed & powered by CMOTS Infotech(ISO 9001:2015 certified)