Home About Us Services Markets Resarch Online Trading Back Office Contact Us Download
Bharti Airtel Ltd Telecommunications - Service Provider
 BSE Code
 532454
ISIN Demat
INE397D01024
Book Value
204.2430748
Mar.Cap(Rs.Cr)
229,733.52
P/E
89.79
Face Value
5
Go
Your are on :   Markets   |  Company Profile   |  Balance Sheet
ParticularsMar 2019
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2018
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2017
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2016
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2015
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2014
(Rs.Cr)
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 1998.701998.701998.701998.701998.701998.70
Reserves Total 96360.60100862.2099208.60109730.4076274.2064729.30
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds98359.30102860.90101207.30111729.1078272.9066728.00
Secured Loans 1.002.903.102.001.901.40
Unsecured Loans 83788.9065412.9060091.6045568.7021567.8010364.00
Total Debt83789.9065415.8060094.7045570.7021569.7010365.40
Other Liabilities5213.703967.904271.803994.304400.504148.90
Total Liabilities187362.90172244.60165573.80161294.10104243.1081242.30
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 221856.50198828.10176461.30145668.70100087.0079574.30
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 90122.5076218.7064938.5053743.2046642.6039696.10
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 131734.00122609.40111522.8091925.5053444.4039878.20
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress5567.305542.709600.203830.309066.901244.20
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 38476.8048128.2045959.0069983.1043116.9034523.90
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 1.006.303.905.309.401.10
Sundry Debtors 3849.004319.603211.803172.403311.002165.50
Cash and Bank Balance219.60545.10173.4046.60388.70446.00
Loans and Advances 14781.4010959.2013293.908149.706326.203637.10
Total Current Assets18851.0015830.2016683.0011374.0010035.306249.70
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 34989.0032321.8025546.2022830.6019873.6015069.00
Provisions 333.60370.90517.60903.301234.90945.30
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions35322.6032692.7026063.8023733.9021108.5016014.30
Net Current Assets-16471.60-16862.50-9380.80-12359.90-11073.20-9764.60
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets14355.1010720.508538.207714.601911.801631.50
Deferred Tax Liability9203.909296.107657.405407.602983.902579.00
Net Deferred Tax5151.201424.40880.802307.00-1072.10-947.50
Other Assets22905.2011402.406991.805608.1010760.2016308.10
Total Assets187362.90172244.60165573.80161294.10104243.1081242.30
Contingent Liabilities13668.608245.608095.705181.50100767.8087232.10
Home About Us Product Disclaimer Markets Research Privacy Policy Careers Contact Us Feedback Scores
"Investor Grievance" Mail your Grievance to info@lalkar.in Important Links:   SEBI   |   NSE   |   BSE   |   MCX-SX   |   MCX   |   NCDEX   |   NSDL   |   CDSL   |   FMC
SEBI REGISTRATION NOS - NSE: INB230991136  |  NSE F&O: INF230991136  |  NSE CDS: INE230991136  |  BSE: INB010991133  |  BSE F&O: INF010991133  |  MCX-SX Cash INB 260991139 | MCX-SX F&O INF 260991139 | MCX-SX CDs INE 260991136 | CDSL: IN-DP-CDSL-383-2006
AMFI NO : ARN- 19226  |  LALKAR COMMODITIES PVT. LTD.: MCX: 10685 FMC: MCX/TCM/CORP/0655 | NSEL: 11300 | NCDEX: 1130 FMC No : NCDEX/TCM/CORP/1106
2010 © Lalkar Group. All rights reserved Designed, developed & powered by CMOTS Infotech(ISO 9001:2015 certified)