Home About Us Services Markets Resarch Online Trading Back Office Contact Us Download
Bharti Airtel Ltd Telecommunications - Service Provider
 BSE Code
 532454
ISIN Demat
INE397D01024
Book Value
204.2430748
Mar.Cap(Rs.Cr)
229,733.52
P/E
89.79
Face Value
5
Go
Your are on :   Markets   |  Company Profile   |  Profit And Loss
ParticularsMar 2019
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2018
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2017
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2016
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2015
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2014
(Rs.Cr)
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover 49608.0053663.0062276.3060300.3055496.4049918.50
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Sales49608.0053663.0062276.3060300.3055496.4049918.50
Other Income 5905.001077.302526.401743.705193.00853.40
Stock Adjustments 0.000.000.000.0063.8018.30
Total Income55513.0054740.3064802.7062044.0060753.2050790.20
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 0.000.000.000.0071.4020.50
Power & Fuel Cost4684.704564.704552.605758.904115.104169.70
Employee Cost 1471.001720.901738.501864.801691.501648.10
Other Manufacturing Expenses 25323.7023441.4025574.7023054.6018003.7016137.40
Selling & Administrative Expenses 3197.103782.404142.004677.8011211.1010456.70
Miscellaneous Expenses 3108.902952.8019846.403312.901036.301412.70
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure37785.4036462.2055854.2038669.0036129.1033845.10
Operating Profit17727.6018278.108948.5023375.0024624.1016945.10
Interest 7843.705910.705254.603545.301409.101336.40
Gross Profit9883.9012367.403693.9019829.7023215.0015608.70
Depreciation15087.6013048.6012203.409575.307559.707231.30
Profit Before Tax-5203.70-681.20-8509.5010254.4015655.308377.40
Tax1.50-220.40-4.502055.802330.201980.00
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-3376.20-540.001420.60418.30124.60-202.80
Reported Net Profit-1829.0079.20-9925.607780.3013200.506600.20
Extraordinary Items 2615.90-660.87-13893.34-589.042709.439.14
Adjusted Net Profit-4444.90740.073967.748369.3410491.076591.06
Adjustment below Net Profit -1205.503089.30-74.50-945.90-41.100.00
P & L Balance brought forward84561.3082927.8093473.5087526.3048496.5042678.00
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 1998.801535.00545.60887.201597.60781.70
P & L Balance carried down79528.0084561.3082927.8093473.5060058.3048496.50
Dividend999.401135.30399.70887.201539.00719.50
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %50.00106.8020.0027.2077.0036.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)2.505.341.001.363.851.80
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr0.000.200.0019.4633.0216.51
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr0.000.180.0017.8630.3115.16
Book Value-Unit Curr246.06257.32253.18279.50195.80166.92
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr225.88236.22232.42256.58179.74153.23
Home About Us Product Disclaimer Markets Research Privacy Policy Careers Contact Us Feedback Scores
"Investor Grievance" Mail your Grievance to info@lalkar.in Important Links:   SEBI   |   NSE   |   BSE   |   MCX-SX   |   MCX   |   NCDEX   |   NSDL   |   CDSL   |   FMC
SEBI REGISTRATION NOS - NSE: INB230991136  |  NSE F&O: INF230991136  |  NSE CDS: INE230991136  |  BSE: INB010991133  |  BSE F&O: INF010991133  |  MCX-SX Cash INB 260991139 | MCX-SX F&O INF 260991139 | MCX-SX CDs INE 260991136 | CDSL: IN-DP-CDSL-383-2006
AMFI NO : ARN- 19226  |  LALKAR COMMODITIES PVT. LTD.: MCX: 10685 FMC: MCX/TCM/CORP/0655 | NSEL: 11300 | NCDEX: 1130 FMC No : NCDEX/TCM/CORP/1106
2010 © Lalkar Group. All rights reserved Designed, developed & powered by CMOTS Infotech(ISO 9001:2015 certified)